SHREWSBURY CYCLE GRAND PRIX 2016: RESULTS

U12 / U10 BOYS & GIRLS RACE

1: Alex Barker – Halesowen A & CC
2: Aaron Mansell – Lyme RC
3: Ross Hooley – Lyme RC
4: Nathan Hardy – Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA)
5: Finley Douglas – Rhyl Cycling Club
6: Benjamin Tomlinson – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
7: Adam Lea – Team Milton Keynes
8: Sam Smith – West Wales Cycle Racing Team
9: Ben Marsh – Heanor Clarion CC
10: William Neale – Rhos On Sea Cycling Club
11: Isaac Lawrence
12: Evan Burgess – Rhyl Cycling Club
13: Oscar Martin – Team Milton Keynes
14: Samuel Tomlinson – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
15: Nathan Fullwood – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
16: Sebastian Ball – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
17: Tia Carr – Lichfield City CC
18: Tomos Perkins – Towy Riders
19: Fred Meredith – Hafren CC
20: Jameson Pero – Rhyl Cycling Club
21: Izaak Curtis – Lyme RC
22: Rebecca Woodvine – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
23: Georgie Duggins – Lichfield City CC
24: Max Bufton – Hafren CC
25: Cerys Greaves – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
26: Rose-Marie – Moncrieffe VC Londres
27: Jessica Lea – Team Milton Keynes
28: Bryn Baxter – Rhyl Cycling Club
29: Danielle Barker – Halesowen A & CC

YOUTH CRIT RACE

1: Toby Barnes – Lichfield City CC
2: Ben Healy – Solihull CC
3: Tom Dussek – Sram Youth Development
4: Joseph Beckingsale – Abergavenny Road Club
5: Daniel Cooper – Lichfield City CC
6: Joseph Guy – Wolverhampton Whls
7: Jamie Crump – Wyre Forest CRC
8: Thomas Mitchell – Birkenhead North End CC
9: Nick Day – Team Milton Keynes
10: William Duggins – Lichfield City CC
11: Alexander Coates – Lyme RC
12: Daniel Barnes – Lichfield City CC
13: Ben Lewis – Marsh Tracks Race Team
14: Matthew Redworth – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
15: William Manfield-Yorke – Wolverhampton Whls
16: Darren Rider – Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles
17: Brendan Thompson – Liverpool Century RC
18: Daniel Morris – Wolverhampton Whls
19: Matthew Malone – Wolverhampton Whls
20: Aran Martin – Team Corley Cycles
21: Twm Bryn – Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
22: Kieran Morris – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
23: Esme Niblett – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
24: Alexander Harper – Solihull CC
25: Rhys Thomas – MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WORX
26: Max Moss – Birkenhead North End CC
27: Henry Lloydlangston – Halesowen A & CC
28: Osian John Griffith – Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
29: Samuel Holwill – Hafren CC
30: Ben Pierce – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
31: Thomas Stewart – Liverpool Century RC
32: Charlie Fisher – Newport Shropshire CC
33: Ryan Greaves – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
34: Tom Davies – Speedflex Race Team
35: Farley Barber – Lyme RC
36: James Satoor – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
37: William Dale – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
38: Cadi Jones – Energy Cycles Junior Road Team
39: Nikolas James – Lyme RC
40: Lydia Watts – Zappi’s Cycling Club
41: Rhiannon Tansley – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
42: Madeleine Oddy – Sulis Scorpions YCA
43: Cara Louise Randall – Energy Cycles Junior Road Team

JUNIOR CRIT

1: Owen Line – Pro Vision SJ Academy
2: Buauna Ball – Catford CC Equipe/Banks
3: Ewan Grivell-Mellor – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
4: Ryan Coulton – Pro Vision SJ Academy
5: Tomos Owens – Pro Vision SJ Academy
6: Morgan Hughes – Pro Vision SJ Academy
7: Samuel Morris – Revolutions Racing
8: Luke Hind – EM Velocita
9: Alfie Mortimer – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
10: Mark Allen – Congleton CC
11: Charlie White – HMT with JLT Condor
12: Jack Bradley – Beeston RC
13: James Morris – Hereford & District Wheelers
14: Thomas Hughes – Lyme RC
15: Cameron Reedy
16: Ben Preece – Newport Shropshire CC
17: Owain Phillips – NFTO Race Club

4th CAT CRIT

1: Nick Morris – Clee Cycles
2: Timothy Fullwood – Paramount CRT
3: Richard Dorney – Dynamic Rides CC
4: Gary Walters – Ludlow Brewery Race Team
5: Jonathan Williams – Fred Williams Cycles
6: Ian Pollard – Nova Raiders Cycling Club
7: Sean Byatt – Revolutions Racing
8: Bryn Davies – Hafren CC
9: Craig Whittle – DMW – BRIDGTOWN
10: Neil Day
11: Simon Bromley – Paramount CRT
12: Joseph Redworth – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
13: Andrew Cooper – DMW – BRIDGTOWN
14: Harry Wilson
15: Jason Heath – Lyme RC
16: Richard Lloyd – Velo – M
17: Philip Llewellyn – Paramount CRT
18: Barrie Pugh – Paramount CRT
19: Simon Harrison – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
20: Steven Humphreys – Rugby Velo
21: Jacob Sparrow – Ludlow Brewery Race Team
22: Dave Woodvine – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
23: William Coley – Ludlow Brewery Race Team
24: Peter Sedman – Bristol RC
25: Tim Tansley – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
26: Andrew Plimmer – Fred Williams Cycles
27: Mark Goodfellow – Paramount CRT
28: Simon Watchorn-Rice – Lyme RC
29: Wai Lee – Cheshire Maverick CC
30: Matthew Easton – Paramount CRT
31: Jonathan Benson – Mid Shropshire Wheelers
32: Ben Holland – DMW – BRIDGTOWN
33: William Hodgkiss – Fred Williams Cycles
34: Gary Hodkinson
35: John Rushby – Ilkley Cycling Club
36: Ross Perks – RPD Racing
37: Matthew Smith – Stourbridge Velo
38: David Cole – L’Equipe
39: James Banks – GBC Racing Team
40: Simon Oddy – VC Equipe – Flix

WOMEN ONLY RACE

1: Iona Sewell – Velo Schils – Interbike RT
2: Lauren Humphreys – Bonito Squadra Corse
3: Ffion James – 100% ME
4: Sophie Williams – Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT
5: Sandra Mackay – Velo Schils – Interbike RT
6: Gwenno Hughes – Ynys Mon Racing Team
7: Catherine Coley – Ludlow Brewery Race Team
8: Isabella Neumann – Solihull CC
9: Hayley Edwards – WBN? Cinelli
10: Rebecca Richardson – Hafren CC
11: Amy Smith – Project 51
12: Melanie Potter
13: Jade Mobbs – Wellingborough Cycles
14: Jessica Harvey – Evolve Cycling Club
15: Keri Parton – Royal Air Force CA
16: Ria Mobbs
17: Elain Davies – Ynys Mon Racing Team
18: Nicola Soden – Velo Schils – Interbike RT

3rd CAT RACE

1: Levi Moody – Wheelbase Altura MGD
2: Charlie Bailey – Rhino Velo Race Team
3: Joseph Hobbs – Halesowen A & CC
4: James Walker – DMW – BRIDGTOWN
5: Kyle Brady – DMW – BRIDGTOWN
6: Christopher Allcott – Fred Williams Cycles
7: Craig Guy – Fred Williams Cycles
8: Josh Williams – Stourbridge CC
9: Oliver Kyte – Rhino Velo Race Team
10: Forrest Lambert-Humphries – Halesowen A & CC
11: Thomas Seeley – Ciclocostablanca.com
12: Kieran Wynne-Cattanach
13: Matthew Morris – Wolverhampton Whls
14: Joseph Dobson – Manchester Bicycle Club
15: Anthony Jackson – Nottingham Clarion CC
16: Chris Horsfield – Revolutions Racing
17: Jack Wilson – Ludlow Brewery Race Team
18: Matthew Davies – Rhino Velo Race Team
19: Daniel Brough – Lyme RC
20: Dave Saunders
21: John Fradley – Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
22: Alexander Obradovic – Revolutions Racing
23: Paul Wheeler – Dynamic Rides CC
24: Pete Ganderton – G.S. Henley
25: Stuart Proctor – Paramount CRT
26: Steve Griffiths – Paramount CRT
27: Gary Brooks – Kenilworth Wheelers CC
28: Ian Coe – Hafren CC
29: Daren Glaze – Stourbridge Velo
30: Theo Merchant – Fred Williams Cycles
31: Luke Dabbs – Rossendale RC
32: Kieran Leach – Liverpool Phoenix CC Aintree
33: Mark Humphreys – Rugby Velo
34: John Hind – Bolsover & District Cycling Club
35: Paul Bufton – Hafren CC
36: Stuart White – Beacon Roads CC
37: Stewart Bates – Nottingham Clarion CC
38: Sebastian Charlesworth – Kineton Velo
39: William Morgan – NFTO Race Club
40: Benjamin Goddard – Revolutions Racing
41: Neil Wilson – Paramount CRT
42: Daniel Rowley – Revolutions Racing
43: Daniel Stevens – Liverpool Century RC
44: Mark Cooper – DMW – BRIDGTOWN
45: Alex Loven – Wrexham Roads Club
46: Joshua Swales-Dawson – Chorlton Velo

PROFESSIONAL CRIT RACE

1: Albert Torres – Raleigh GAC
2: Steven Roach – Raleigh GAC
3: Harry Tanfield – Pedal Heaven
4: Sebastian Mora Vedri – Raleigh GAC
5: Liam Holohan – Team Wiggins
6: Adam Kenway – Metaltek Kuota Racing Team
7: Ryan Davis – Bioracer
8: William Brown – Planet X – Northside Cycling
9: Daniel Bigham – Planet X – Northside Cycling
10: Alexander Simmons – Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
11: Alex Orrell-Turner – Wheelbase Altura MGD
12: Will Hayes
13: Chris Sherriffs – Pendle Forest CC
14: Elliot Jones VC – Equipe – Flix
15: Jack Escritt – Raleigh GAC
16: Ben Simmons – AlÌÎå© DMT Cipollini UK
17: Peter Banham – Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypipe
18: Rhys Phillips – NFTO Race Club
19: Ben Joughin – Pro Vision Cycle Clothing
20: Nicholas Whitley – Chester RC
21: Dave Griffiths
22: Ryan Pike – High On Bikes
23: James Ellmore – Rhino Velo Race Team
24: Jonathan Harris – Specialized Midlands
25: Ken Buckley – Eden Veranda Racing
26: Chris Pook – Rhino Velo Race Team
27: Ashley Marshall – Wheelbase Altura MGD
28: Andrew Disley – Harry Middleton Cycling Club
29: William Bjergfelt – Neon-Velo Cycling Team
30: Matthew Garthwaite – Rhino Velo Race Team
31: Matthew Bonehill – Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
32: Charles Walker – Halesowen A & CC
33: Jimmy Smith – Team Aspire
34: Kirk Vickers – Rhino Velo Race Team
35: George Richardson – NFTO Race Club
36: Thomas Bowering – Ride 24/7
37: Declan Hudson – High On Bikes
38: Alex Anderson – VC Equipe – Flix
39: Jordan Peacock – Wellingborough Cycles Race Team
40: Kenny Cliffe – Leicester Forest CC
41: Richard Taylor – Harry Middleton Cycling Club
42: David Bates – Wheelbase Altura MGD
43: Jake Womersley – Pedal Heaven RT
44: Richard Ashley Jennings – Army Cycling Race Team (ACRT)
45: Will Corden – Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team
46: George Bartlett – KTM Impsport RT