When?

Sunday 28th May 2017

Where?

Shrewsbury, UK

Follow us

Results

Shrewsbury Cycle Grand Prix 2017 Results

In the Elite Men’s race, Chris Lawless of Axeon Hagens Berman showed why he is National Circuit Champion by riding away from the field to take the Prime at half way and then soloing the final 30 minutes to take victory and £700 in prize money. Behind there was a strong group of 8 riders including Will Fox and Lloyd Chapman of Catford CC/Equipe Banks, Liam Holohan and George Pym of Metaltek Kuota, Isaac Mundy of PMR Toachim House, Matt Gibson of JLT Condor, Dan Bigham of Brother NRG Driverplan and finally, but by no means least, 16 year old Ben Healy of Zappi’s who had earlier dominated the Junior race and came back for a second helping to take a classy 9th in his first National A! Towards the end of the race, Liam Holohan and Will Fox showed their class by fighting to the line for the podium positions and excellent prize fund. Will just pipped Liam on the line for a thrilling finale and they were closely followed over the line by George Pym in 4th and Lloyd Chapman in 5th.
 
In the Men’s support race, event promoter and local, Chris Pook of Rhino Velo Race Team took the win after attacking up the final climb from a group of 6, including former winner Chris Childs from Clee Cycles. Matt Higgins from Mammoth Lifestyle had been very strong throughout but sadly crashed on the final corner trying to get across to Pook. Second went to George Moore of Bicicelo who is making a come back and third to local cyclo cross star Ewan Grivell-Mellor, son of local bike shop owner Dave Mellor and brother of former JLT Condor rider Luke. Fourth place went to Joe Hobbs of Halesowen and fifth to Chris Childs.
In the Women’s Only race, Annasley Park from Drops Cycling showed her class and soloed to victory. Behind there was an exciting battle for the podium with Ffion James (Abergavenny Road Club) just pipping Sian Botteley (Cycle Team OnForm) to take second and third respectively. National Cyclo Cross Champion Hannah Payton of Drops Cycling was just behind in 4th  with local star Steph Clayton of Mammoth Lifestyle glued to her wheel in 5th.


All in all a top day’s racing under blue skies supported by a record crowd.

Race Hatchers Solicitors U10 Boys

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 2 Jude Du Toit Bolsover & District Cycling Club 21:11.018 D
2 3 Tom Jackson Newport Shropshire CC 20:04.964 1 Lap 1 Lap D
3 6 Ryan Oldfield Redditch Road & Path CC 20:36.178 1 Lap 31.214 D
4 9 Max Waterfield Clifton CC 20:44.703 1 Lap 8.525 D
5 10 Benjamin Wilkinson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club 21:02.714 1 Lap 18.011 D
6 8 Daniel Ward Mercia CC – Lloyds Cycles 21:15.365 1 Lap 12.651 D
7 5 Oscar Lloyd Marsh Tracks Race Team 19:45.447 2 Laps 1 Lap D
8 1 Sebastian Ball Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:00.428 2 Laps 14.981 D
9 7 Rocco Schumacher Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:13.056 2 Laps 1:12.628 D
10 4 Joel Lingard Rhyl Cycling Club 21:14.033 3 Laps 1 Lap D

Race Hatchers Solicitors U10 Girls

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 11 Sophie Jackson Newport Shropshire CC 20:03.648 D

Race Hatchers Solicitors U12 Boys

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 30 Emyr Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club 19:37.623 C
2 24 Joshua Jackson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 19:38.037 0.414 0.414 C
3 25 Adam Lea Team Milton Keynes 19:50.086 12.463 12.049 C
4 28 Tomos Pattinson Halesowen A & CC 19:55.867 18.244 5.781 C
5 31 Joe Waterfield Clifton CC 19:56.593 18.97 0.726 C
6 26 Zak Machin Rivet Racing 20:12.690 35.067 16.097 C
7 21 Max Bufton Hafren CC 19:57.178 1 Lap 1 Lap C
8 20 Alexander Brown Halesowen A & CC 19:58.078 1 Lap 0.9 C
9 22 Izaak Curtis Lyme RC 20:36.190 1 Lap 38.112 C
10 23 Nathan Fullwood Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:44.979 1 Lap 8.789 C
11 17 Jack Alexander Solihull CC 20:55.569 1 Lap 10.59 C
12 19 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC 20:55.706 1 Lap 0.137 C
13 29 Charlie Price Mid Shropshire Wheelers 20:08.528 2 Laps 1 Lap C
14 27 Harry McDougall Herefordshire Cycling Club 20:34.432 2 Laps 25.904 C
15 18 Bryn Baxter Rhyl Cycling Club 20:26.329 3 Laps 1 Lap C

Race Hatchers Solicitors U12 Girls

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 15 Ellie Swingell Halesowen A & CC 20:34.076 C
2 13 Cerys Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers 19:57.400 1 Lap 1 Lap C
3 12 Tia Carr Lichfield City CC 19:59.716 1 Lap 2.316 C
4 16 Rebecca Woodvine Mid Shropshire Wheelers 21:13.367 1 Lap 1:13.651 C
5 14 Caitlin Harvey Lichfield City CC 20:04.157 2 Laps 1 Lap C

Sentient Digital U14 Boys

1 4 Finley Douglas Rhyl Cycling Club 25:10.472 B
2 21 James Satoor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:21.405 10.933 10.933 B
3 5 Ryan Greaves Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:29.746 1 Lap 1 Lap B
4 3 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC 24:29.968 1 Lap 0.222 B
5 12 Aaron Mansell Lyme RC 24:32.408 1 Lap 2.44 B
6 8 Conor Jones Solihull CC 25:15.618 1 Lap 43.21 B
7 11 Matthew Malone RST Racing Team 25:15.910 1 Lap 0.292 B
8 6 Samuel Hall Lyme RC 25:15.943 1 Lap 0.033 B
9 2 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC 25:22.660 1 Lap 6.717 B
10 23 Edward Woodhead Rhyl Cycling Club 24:22.411 2 Laps 1 Lap B
11 22 Max Williams Herefordshire Cycling Club 24:26.970 2 Laps 4.559 B
12 15 William Neale Rhos On Sea Cycling Club 24:27.158 2 Laps 0.188 B
13 10 Isaac Lawrence Rhyl Cycling Club 24:29.857 2 Laps 2.699 B
14 16 Harry Paveley Innovation Racing 25:21.644 2 Laps 51.787 B
15 20 Thomas Purcell Liverpool Century RC 25:25.829 2 Laps 4.185 B
16 13 Josh Marsden Lyme RC 25:33.048 2 Laps 7.219 B
17 19 Ethan Pratten Cardiff JIF 24:36.053 3 Laps 1 Lap B
18 1 Charlie Boddice Wyre Forest CRC 24:59.410 3 Laps 23.357 B
19 14 Fred Meredith Hafren CC 24:27.126 4 Laps 1 Lap B
20 7 Finley Jones Rhyl Cycling Club 24:46.262 5 Laps 1 Lap B

Race Sentient Digital U14 Girls

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 25 Aimee Lane Wyre Forest CRC 24:38.668 B
2 24 Daphne Jones Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:59.922 21.254 21.254 B

Sentient Digital U16 Boys

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 50 Thomas Mitchell Birkenhead North End CC 24:02.542 A
2 30 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC 24:02.555 0.013 0.013 A
3 57 William Truelove Herefordshire Cycling Club 24:03.705 1.163 1.15 A
4 44 Liam James-Morris MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WORX 24:16.116 13.574 12.411 A
5 31 Will Beech The MI Racing Academy 24:16.384 13.842 0.268 A
6 64 Edward Woodward 24:55.628 53.086 39.244 A
7 38 George Elliott Innovation Racing 25:09.549 1:07.007 13.921 A
8 56 Adam Smith Birkenhead North End CC 25:10.063 1:07.521 0.514 A
9 40 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC 25:11.120 1:08.578 1.057 A
10 42 Alexander Harper Solihull CC 25:11.815 1:09.273 0.695 A
11 59 Alexander Whittle Liverpool Century RC 25:13.039 1:10.497 1.224 A
12 39 Louis Evans Innovation Racing 25:17.821 1:15.279 4.782 A
13 36 Nathan Edensor Solihull CC 25:18.138 1:15.596 0.317 A
14 49 Ewan Mackie Matlock CC 25:19.477 1:16.935 1.339 A
15 47 Daniels Kucerjavijs Mossley CRT 25:19.862 1:17.320 0.385 A
16 41 Osian john Griffith Energy Cycles Junior Road Team 25:22.476 1:19.934 2.614 A
17 43 David Hird Stratford CC 25:28.238 1:25.696 5.762 A
18 52 Kieran Morris Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:29.165 1:26.623 0.927 A
19 32 Alexander Coates Innovation Racing 25:39.443 1:36.901 10.278 A
20 53 Hayden Norris Lichfield City CC 24:26.572 1 Lap 1 Lap A
21 54 Ryan Phillips Maindy Flyers Youth CC 24:30.620 1 Lap 4.048 A
22 33 Samuel Cooper Wyre Forest CRC 24:30.634 1 Lap 0.014 A
23 48 Andrew Lemm Sportcity Velo 24:57.174 1 Lap 26.54 A
24 46 Joshua Keers Sportcity Velo 24:59.294 1 Lap 2.12 A
25 34 Jonathan Cull Halesowen A & CC 25:15.812 1 Lap 16.518 A
26 29 Joel Ackers Innovation Racing 25:17.011 1 Lap 1.199 A
27 60 Meilyr Williams Rhos On Sea Cycling Club 24:03.413 2 Laps 1 Lap A
28 58 Ronnie Tse Mid Shropshire Wheelers 24:29.046 2 Laps 25.633 A
29 37 Cai Edwards Energy Cycles Junior Road Team 24:56.541 2 Laps 27.495 A
30 35 William Dale Mid Shropshire Wheelers 25:27.719 2 Laps 31.178 A

Sentient Digital U16 Girls

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 26 Erin Boddice Wyre Forest CRC 25:02.699 A
2 27 Bethany Harris Wolverhampton Whls 24:48.646 2 Laps 2 Laps A
3 28 Amy Ryder Rhyl Cycling Club 25:44.788 2 Laps 56.142 A

Dyke Yaxley Junior Men’s Race

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 12 Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team 34:25.034 2nd
2 32 Joshua Sandman Herefordshire Cycling Club 34:38.268 13.234 13.234 2nd
3 7 Liam Davies Catford CC Equipe/Banks 34:38.517 13.483 0.249 2nd
4 28 Joshua Price Team Backstedt/Hotchillee 34:57.691 32.657 19.174 2nd
5 2 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC 36:03.035 1:38.001 1:05.344 3rd
6 19 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls 36:25.136 2:00.102 22.101 2nd
7 13 George Higgins Birkenhead North End CC 36:26.935 2:01.901 1.799 2nd
8 24 William Orrell-Turner WHEELBASE CABTECH JUNIOR RT 36:27.405 2:02.371 0.47 2nd
9 8 Tom Dussek Nottingham Clarion CC 36:28.828 2:03.794 1.423 2nd
10 31 Devon Round Rhino Velo Race Team 36:28.981 2:03.947 0.153 2nd
11 23 Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers 36:37.847 2:12.813 8.866 3rd
12 1 James Alexander The MI Racing Academy 36:38.192 2:13.158 0.345 3rd
13 18 Jacob Knight Solihull CC 36:38.344 2:13.310 0.152 4th
14 11 Joseph Guy Wolverhampton Whls 36:38.390 2:13.356 0.046 3rd
15 29 Matthew Redworth Mid Shropshire Wheelers 36:38.993 2:13.959 0.603 3rd
16 3 Sam Beeston Pro Vision Race Team 36:39.096 2:14.062 0.103 3rd
17 10 Charlie Fisher Newport Shropshire CC 36:40.539 2:15.505 1.443 3rd
18 4 Tyler Brennan Hafren CC 36:43.892 2:18.858 3.353 3rd
19 17 Harrison Knight Solihull CC 36:49.831 2:24.797 5.939 4th
20 35 Bailey Wilmot Cycle Team OnForm 35:19.984 1 Lap 1 Lap 2nd
21 30 Darren Rider Team PB Performance 35:26.766 1 Lap 6.782 3rd
22 5 Twm Bryn Marsh Tracks Race Team 35:30.431 1 Lap 3.665 3rd
23 14 Luke Hind The MI Racing Academy 35:50.541 1 Lap 20.11 2nd
24 9 Rory Evans Ely Race Club 35:51.462 1 Lap 0.921 3rd
25 20 William Manfield-Yorke Wolverhampton Whls 35:53.233 1 Lap 1.771 3rd
26 26 Daniel Parish Vision Racing 35:05.398 2 Laps 1 Lap 4th
27 15 William Hints Ludlow CC 35:32.318 2 Laps 26.92 4th

Beaumont Lawrence Men’s 4th Cat Only

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 20 Cameron Edmonds Team Moss Bikes 36:17.007 4th
2 40 Tom Pook Rhino Velo Race Team 36:17.354 0.347 0.347 4th
3 26 James Hart NFTO Race Club 36:20.695 3.688 3.341 4th
4 49 Philip Thomas Hafren CC 36:20.920 3.913 0.225 4th
5 21 Chris Evans Brighton Mitre CC 36:25.027 8.02 4.107 4th
6 12 Simon Bromley Paramount CRT 36:30.121 13.114 5.094 4th
7 33 Dean Jones Ely Race Club 37:08.692 51.685 38.571 4th
8 2 Ashley Banks Hafren CC 37:09.195 52.188 0.503 4th
9 53 Gary Walters Ludlow Brewery Race Team 37:14.237 57.23 5.042 4th
10 23 James Gibney West Midlands Police CC 37:36.471 1:19.464 22.234 4th
11 47 Peter Taylor Stourbridge Velo 37:36.538 1:19.531 0.067 4th
12 7 Samuel Blackbourn Paramount CRT 37:37.596 1:20.589 1.058 4th
13 50 Andrew Tibbett Chester RC 37:50.054 1:33.047 12.458 4th
14 16 Bryn Davies Hafren CC 37:54.566 1:37.559 4.512 4th
15 41 James Pritchard 38:23.655 2:06.648 29.089 4th
16 10 Chris Bragg Stourbridge Velo 38:30.154 2:13.147 6.499 3rd
17 52 Matthew Wales 38:30.197 2:13.190 0.043 4th
18 6 Phil Birch Audlem Cycling Club 38:30.463 2:13.456 0.266 4th
19 29 Gareth Hind Ynys Mon Race Team 38:31.009 2:14.002 0.546 4th
20 1 Andrew Aitken Maxxis 4 Racing Team 38:31.570 2:14.563 0.561 4th
21 57 James Williams Swansea University Cycling Team 38:32.518 2:15.511 0.948 3rd
22 56 Dave Williams Ynys Mon Race Team 38:33.552 2:16.545 1.034 4th
23 48 Simon Haycock 38:39.190 2:22.183 5.638 4th
24 15 Thomas Colley Newport Shropshire CC 38:42.041 2:25.034 2.851 4th
25 4 Mark Benson Sytri – Shrewsbury Triathlon 36:19.605 1 Lap 1 Lap 4th
26 58 Darren Winterburn DMW – BRIDGTOWN 36:31.007 1 Lap 11.402 4th
27 13 Darren Cadwallader Stourbridge CC 36:32.117 1 Lap 1.11 4th
28 44 Stephen Rooke Chester RC 36:38.517 1 Lap 6.4 4th
29 38 David Nath The Cycle Studio Core Telecom RPC 36:40.107 1 Lap 1.59 4th
30 42 Mark Reeves Stourbridge Velo 36:40.232 1 Lap 0.125 4th
31 46 Sean Stack Newport Shropshire CC 36:40.549 1 Lap 0.317 4th
32 9 Michael Boddice Wyre Forest CRC 37:20.825 1 Lap 40.276 4th
33 19 John Dyer Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 37:21.016 1 Lap 0.191 4th
34 55 Paul Whittingham Paramount CRT 37:21.304 1 Lap 0.288 4th
35 43 James Roberts Paramount CRT 37:23.067 1 Lap 1.763 4th
36 39 Bradley OGrady C2 Racing 37:23.891 1 Lap 0.824 4th
37 28 Kevin Hayward Stourbridge CC 37:24.587 1 Lap 0.696 4th
38 11 David Brick Ludlow Brewery Race Team 37:27.151 1 Lap 2.564 4th
39 31 Darren Hollins Audlem Cycling Club 37:29.310 1 Lap 2.159 4th
40 54 Dominic White University of Birmingham CC 37:32.083 1 Lap 2.773 4th
41 32 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo 37:45.460 1 Lap 13.377 4th
42 14 Jonno Carroll Paramount CRT 37:50.961 1 Lap 5.501 4th
43 22 James Galliers Ludlow Brewery Race Team 37:51.479 1 Lap 0.518 4th
44 45 Glenn Manfold 38:14.508 1 Lap 23.029 4th
45 27 James Haughs 38:17.174 1 Lap 2.666 4th
46 34 Paul Lewis The Bulls 38:45.833 1 Lap 28.659 4th
47 25 Laurence Green Paramount CRT 36:36.668 2 Laps 1 Lap 4th
48 51 Neil Vose Hafren CC 37:17.902 2 Laps 41.234 4th
49 37 Andrew Milner North Cotswold CC 37:52.258 2 Laps 34.356 4th
50 3 Jonathan Benson Mid Shropshire Wheelers 38:43.353 2 Laps 51.095 4th
51 30 Gary Hodkinson 38:48.716 2 Laps 5.363 4th
52 60 Kieron Yorke Rugby Velo 36:48.900 3 Laps 1 Lap 4th
53 36 Bruce Mansell University of Birmingham CC 37:33.483 3 Laps 44.583 4th

Flex IT Women’s

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 19 Annasley Park Drops 53:13.410 Elite
2 11 Ffion James Abergavenny Road Club 53:44.146 30.736 30.736 1st
3 3 Sian Botteley Cycle Team OnForm 53:45.488 32.078 1.342 1st
4 21 Hannah Payton Drops 53:45.534 32.124 0.046 3rd
5 4 Steph Clayton Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 53:46.220 32.81 0.686 1st
6 8 Nicky Healy Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 53:47.481 34.071 1.261 3rd
7 28 Sarah Walker EDCO Continental 53:48.297 34.887 0.816 2nd
8 18 Hetty Niblett EDCO Continental 55:02.839 1:49.429 1:14.542 2nd
9 10 Lauren Humphreys Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire 53:18.354 1 Lap 1 Lap 2nd
10 26 Annie Stanford Paramount CRT 53:49.465 1 Lap 31.111 4th
11 15 Ellen McDermott EDCO Continental 53:50.397 1 Lap 0.932 2nd
12 6 Leah Dixon Wolverhampton Whls 53:52.118 1 Lap 1.721 3rd
13 16 Emily Meakin Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 54:05.941 1 Lap 13.823 2nd
14 5 Jayne Dickens Vision Racing 54:06.923 1 Lap 0.982 2nd
15 24 Iona Sewell Velo Schils – Interbike RT 55:02.948 1 Lap 56.025 3rd
16 2 Jennifer Batey EDCO Continental 53:14.518 2 Laps 1 Lap 2nd
17 12 Christie Jones Hereford & District Wheelers 54:36.736 2 Laps 1:22.218 2nd
18 14 Emily Larwood Sportcity Velo 55:04.576 2 Laps 27.84 3rd
19 7 Sarah Grant Vision Racing 55:06.533 2 Laps 1.957 4th
20 25 Natasha Smith Chester RC 53:20.102 4 Laps 2 Laps 4th
21 13 Amanda Karlsson Dame Cycling – Quidne IT 53:57.259 4 Laps 37.157 4th
22 1 Reanne Atherton Brooks Cycles – cronshaw coaching 54:02.551 4 Laps 5.292 4th

Cooper Green Pooks Men’s 2/3/4 Support Race (Part of West Midlands Road Race League)

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 45 Chris Pook Rhino Velo Race Team 51:57.965 2nd
2 38 George Moore Bicicielo 52:00.054 2.089 2.089 2nd
3 20 Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers 52:00.773 2.808 0.719 3rd
4 28 Joseph Hobbs Halesowen A & CC 52:02.448 4.483 1.675 2nd
5 8 Chris Childs Stourbridge Velo 52:02.629 4.664 0.181 2nd
6 59 Josh Williams Stourbridge Velo 52:43.265 45.3 40.636 2nd
7 52 Jacob Sparrow Ludlow Brewery Race Team 52:43.609 45.644 0.344 2nd
8 50 Danny Smith Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 52:43.624 45.659 0.015 2nd
9 6 Chris Carter Newport Shropshire CC 52:44.628 46.663 1.004 2nd
10 19 David Griffiths Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team 52:45.780 47.815 1.152 2nd
11 47 Barrie Pugh Paramount CRT 53:19.726 1:21.761 33.946 3rd
12 37 Mark McCann DMW – BRIDGTOWN 53:19.779 1:21.814 0.053 3rd
13 29 Samuel Holder DRK Racing 53:20.174 1:22.209 0.395 3rd
14 39 Nick Morris Clee Cycles 53:20.617 1:22.652 0.443 3rd
15 35 Tom Mansfield Wyre Forest CRC 53:20.857 1:22.892 0.24 3rd
16 5 Peter Brook Chester RC 53:20.929 1:22.964 0.072 3rd
17 21 Craig Guy Fred Williams Cycles 53:38.544 1:40.579 17.615 3rd
18 10 Matthew Clegg Beacon Roads CC 54:30.273 2:32.308 51.729 3rd
19 23 Luke Hardman Bicicielo 52:11.620 1 Lap 1 Lap 2nd
20 4 Gary Brain Pearce Cycles RT 52:11.854 1 Lap 0.234 3rd
21 53 Benjamin Tanner Swansea University Cycling Team 52:12.751 1 Lap 0.897 3rd
22 32 Forrest Lambert-Humphries Evans Cycles Race Team 52:16.696 1 Lap 3.945 2nd
23 13 Richard Eakins EDCO Continental 52:16.706 1 Lap 0.01 3rd
24 25 Jordan Hill Leek Cyclists Club 52:20.890 1 Lap 4.184 3rd
25 56 Eliot Ward DMW – BRIDGTOWN 52:49.168 1 Lap 28.278 2nd
26 42 Gavin Passmore Beacon Roads CC 53:24.232 1 Lap 35.064 3rd
27 27 John Hines Audlem Cycling Club 53:28.425 1 Lap 4.193 3rd
28 46 Aaron Poole Wolverhampton Whls 53:30.500 1 Lap 2.075 3rd
29 15 Andrew Evans Ludlow Brewery Race Team 53:31.232 1 Lap 0.732 3rd
30 9 Rob Childs Stourbridge Velo 53:35.436 1 Lap 4.204 3rd
31 43 Will Perrin Gannet CC 53:36.964 1 Lap 1.528 2nd
32 36 Elliot Maynard Team Bottrill – HSS Hire 52:15.092 2 Laps 1 Lap 3rd
33 58 Craig Whittle DMW – BRIDGTOWN 52:26.897 2 Laps 11.805 3rd
34 12 Ian Critchley C2 Racing 52:42.959 2 Laps 16.062 3rd
35 1 Mark Allen Congleton CC 53:02.926 2 Laps 19.967 3rd
36 48 Graeme Rout Gannet CC 54:07.489 2 Laps 1:04.563 3rd
37 40 Peter Oakes Manchester Bicycle Club 54:10.879 2 Laps 3.39 3rd
38 34 Alex Loven Wrexham Roads Club 52:17.459 3 Laps 1 Lap 3rd
39 44 Kristian Bond EDCO Continental 52:36.202 3 Laps 18.743 3rd

Stan’s Cycles Elite Men’s E/1/2

Pos No. Name Club Total Tm Diff Gap RiderCategory
1 30 Christopher Lawless Axeon Hagens Berman CT 1:06:53 Elite
2 16 Will Fox Catford CC Equipe/Banks 1:07:39 45.548 45.548 Elite
3 25 Liam Holohan Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1:07:39 45.729 0.181 Elite
4 40 George Pym Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1:07:40 46.849 1.12 1st
5 10 Lloyd Chapman Catford CC Equipe/Banks 1:07:40 46.86 0.011 Elite
6 36 Isaac Mundy PMR Toachim House 1:07:40 47.145 0.285 1st
7 20 Matthew Gibson JLT Condor 1:07:41 47.696 0.551 Elite
8 5 Daniel Bigham Brother NRG 1:07:42 48.668 0.972 Elite
9 57 Ben Healy Zappi Racing Team 1:07:42 48.966 0.298 2nd
10 45 Alexander Simmons Pro Vision Race Team 1:08:07 1:13.873 24.907 2nd
11 33 David McGowan VCUK VELOCHAMPION Racing Team 1:09:08 2:15.239 1:01.366 1st
12 7 William Brown Brother NRG 1:07:15 1 Lap 1 Lap Elite
13 44 Chris Sherriffs All Terrain Cycles Ride In Peace 1:07:42 1 Lap 26.923 2nd
14 32 Tom Mazzone Metaltek Kuota Racing Team 1:07:42 1 Lap 0.265 1st
15 15 Martin Ford Brother NRG 1:07:42 1 Lap 0.484 Elite
16 53 Dan Whelan Onimpex Bio Racer RT 1:07:43 1 Lap 0.218 2nd
17 28 James Ireson KTM Impsport RT 1:07:43 1 Lap 0.576 1st
18 29 Ben Joughin Pro Vision Race Team 1:07:44 1 Lap 0.738 2nd
19 42 Andy Shackel Team Wiggle 1:07:46 1 Lap 2.535 1st
20 19 Matthew Garthwaite Rhino Velo Race Team 1:07:47 1 Lap 0.215 1st
21 50 Andrew Turner VC Equipe – Flix 1:07:47 1 Lap 0.203 Elite
22 22 Jonathan Harris Specialized Birmingham 1:08:26 1 Lap 38.95 2nd
23 3 Matthias Barnet Cycle Team OnForm 1:08:52 1 Lap 25.778 2nd
24 18 Tarn Fynn Manchester Bicycle Club 1:09:06 1 Lap 14.982 2nd
25 27 Oscar Hutchings VC Equipe – Flix 1:09:08 1 Lap 1.613 Elite
26 14 Ashley Fletcher Southfork Racing 1:09:09 1 Lap 0.74 2nd
27 54 Tom Wiley Rapha Cycling Club 1:09:09 1 Lap 0.308 2nd
28 31 Benjamin Manfield-Yorke Morvelo Basso RT 1:09:10 1 Lap 0.43 2nd
29 49 Alexandre Touche Pro Vision Race Team 1:09:10 1 Lap 0.405 2nd
30 39 Ryan Pike Onimpex Bio Racer RT 1:09:11 1 Lap 0.827 1st
31 24 Oliver Hayward Rhino Velo Race Team 1:06:57 2 Laps 1 Lap 2nd
32 4 Oliver W Bates Wellingborough Cycles Race Team 1:07:59 2 Laps 1:01.749 1st
33 13 Chris Fallon Kuota – Spinergy – GSG 1:08:08 2 Laps 9.749 1st
34 34 Kinsey McIlquham KTM Impsport RT 1:08:52 2 Laps 43.239 2nd
35 11 Nicholas Cooper DFL In-Gear Development 1:06:59 3 Laps 1 Lap 2nd
36 6 Joe Brennan Pro Vision Race Team 1:07:06 3 Laps 7.481 2nd
37 41 Thomas Seeley Rhino Velo Race Team 1:08:58 3 Laps 1:51.964 2nd
38 23 Alex Harvey Team KTM 1:06:55 4 Laps 1 Lap 2nd
39 8 Michael Burke Welland Valley CC 1:09:16 4 Laps 2:20.727 1st
40 55 Rhys Williams Road Development Program 1st

Latest Tweets

    Array
(
    [0] => Array
        (
            [created_at] => Sat Jun 24 21:31:37 +0000 2017
            [id] => 878727336216154113
            [id_str] => 878727336216154113
            [text] => https://t.co/93g7GBQ2UB
            [truncated] => 
            [entities] => Array
                (
                    [hashtags] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [symbols] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [user_mentions] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [urls] => Array
                        (
                            [0] => Array
                                (
                                    [url] => https://t.co/93g7GBQ2UB
                                    [expanded_url] => http://fb.me/16ecBqpkB
                                    [display_url] => fb.me/16ecBqpkB
                                    [indices] => Array
                                        (
                                            [0] => 0
                                            [1] => 23
                                        )

                                )

                        )

                )

            [source] => Facebook
            [in_reply_to_status_id] => 
            [in_reply_to_status_id_str] => 
            [in_reply_to_user_id] => 
            [in_reply_to_user_id_str] => 
            [in_reply_to_screen_name] => 
            [user] => Array
                (
                    [id] => 2237901367
                    [id_str] => 2237901367
                )

            [geo] => 
            [coordinates] => 
            [place] => 
            [contributors] => 
            [is_quote_status] => 
            [retweet_count] => 0
            [favorite_count] => 0
            [favorited] => 
            [retweeted] => 
            [possibly_sensitive] => 
            [lang] => und
        )

    [1] => Array
        (
            [created_at] => Wed Jun 21 09:12:47 +0000 2017
            [id] => 877454239051776000
            [id_str] => 877454239051776000
            [text] => https://t.co/43emKFZS6f
            [truncated] => 
            [entities] => Array
                (
                    [hashtags] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [symbols] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [user_mentions] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [urls] => Array
                        (
                            [0] => Array
                                (
                                    [url] => https://t.co/43emKFZS6f
                                    [expanded_url] => http://fb.me/1c5IhLrpp
                                    [display_url] => fb.me/1c5IhLrpp
                                    [indices] => Array
                                        (
                                            [0] => 0
                                            [1] => 23
                                        )

                                )

                        )

                )

            [source] => Facebook
            [in_reply_to_status_id] => 
            [in_reply_to_status_id_str] => 
            [in_reply_to_user_id] => 
            [in_reply_to_user_id_str] => 
            [in_reply_to_screen_name] => 
            [user] => Array
                (
                    [id] => 2237901367
                    [id_str] => 2237901367
                )

            [geo] => 
            [coordinates] => 
            [place] => 
            [contributors] => 
            [is_quote_status] => 
            [retweet_count] => 0
            [favorite_count] => 0
            [favorited] => 
            [retweeted] => 
            [possibly_sensitive] => 
            [lang] => und
        )

    [2] => Array
        (
            [created_at] => Tue Jun 20 08:33:52 +0000 2017
            [id] => 877082057368907776
            [id_str] => 877082057368907776
            [text] => Next up for Rhino Velo Race Team they are hosting the Regional Road Race Championships on the 20th August! Get... https://t.co/ETBynLfjIn
            [truncated] => 
            [entities] => Array
                (
                    [hashtags] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [symbols] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [user_mentions] => Array
                        (
                        )

                    [urls] => Array
                        (
                            [0] => Array
                                (
                                    [url] => https://t.co/ETBynLfjIn
                                    [expanded_url] => http://fb.me/8zvhB9E2L
                                    [display_url] => fb.me/8zvhB9E2L
                                    [indices] => Array
                                        (
                                            [0] => 114
                                            [1] => 137
                                        )

                                )

                        )

                )

            [source] => Facebook
            [in_reply_to_status_id] => 
            [in_reply_to_status_id_str] => 
            [in_reply_to_user_id] => 
            [in_reply_to_user_id_str] => 
            [in_reply_to_screen_name] => 
            [user] => Array
                (
                    [id] => 2237901367
                    [id_str] => 2237901367
                )

            [geo] => 
            [coordinates] => 
            [place] => 
            [contributors] => 
            [is_quote_status] => 
            [retweet_count] => 4
            [favorite_count] => 0
            [favorited] => 
            [retweeted] => 
            [possibly_sensitive] => 
            [lang] => en
        )

)
  
Shrewsbury Grand Prix @ShrewsGrandPrix Jun 24
https://t.co/93g7GBQ2UB
Shrewsbury Grand Prix @ShrewsGrandPrix Jun 21
https://t.co/43emKFZS6f
Shrewsbury Grand Prix @ShrewsGrandPrix Jun 20
Next up for Rhino Velo Race Team they are hosting the Regional Road Race Championships on the 20th August! Get... https://t.co/ETBynLfjIn